Possible mistake

Possible mistake

Message par Spanish splendor » 09 Juin 2019 1:14

Hi everyone! Since three days ago, when I play Concordia, there are some mistakes o bugs. I choose one card and when I try to use it, the game doesn't allow me to do the action of the card.
For example: I choose the Architect card but I cannot make move my meeples. Is there anybody who could help me? Thanks!!!
Spanish splendor
 
Message(s) : 1
Inscription : 05 Juil 2016 23:39
Localisation : Cadiz

Re: Possible mistake

Message par Rimora » 09 Juin 2019 6:48

I'm experiencing the same bug. Can't move my colonists when I architect. Also when I try to Mercator, I can select the card, but program won't let me select resources to buy even though I have plenty of coins.
Rimora
 
Message(s) : 2
Inscription : 28 Fév 2017 20:13

Re: Possible mistake

Message par Rimora » 09 Juin 2019 7:02

Currently playing 2 games and experiencing the issue in both games: #37883 & #38155
Rimora
 
Message(s) : 2
Inscription : 28 Fév 2017 20:13

Re: Possible mistake

Message par frederic.moulis » 09 Juin 2019 10:53

The problem is in your device and/or your browser.
The GUI works perfectly, sorry (game ID > 38000, it has not been modified since years... so it works ;) )

here's a proof that I can move your pawns if I play for you :
Image
Avatar de l’utilisateur
frederic.moulis
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 3504
Inscription : 15 Déc 2012 14:57
Localisation : Tours

Re: Possible mistake

Message par jouons » 09 Juin 2019 11:44

Maybe you are disconnected just after your action?

Check the home page if you need to log in.

(Just after trying to send this message, the forum asks me to log in.)
jouons
 
Message(s) : 422
Inscription : 26 Jan 2016 15:01

Re: Possible mistake

Message par darrenw » 11 Juin 2019 1:30

I have been having a bug in two games where I can't select any resources. One game is partway done and can't select any resources using Merkator. The other game is brand new and can't select any starting resources. Anyone else having this issue?
darrenw
 
Message(s) : 3
Inscription : 04 Mars 2018 0:53

Re: Possible mistake

Message par frederic.moulis » 11 Juin 2019 8:05

darrenw a écrit :I have been having a bug in two games where I can't select any resources. One game is partway done and can't select any resources using Merkator. The other game is brand new and can't select any starting resources. Anyone else having this issue?

same answer
Avatar de l’utilisateur
frederic.moulis
Premium
Premium
 
Message(s) : 3504
Inscription : 15 Déc 2012 14:57
Localisation : Tours


Retour vers Concordia

Qui est en ligne ?

Utilisateur(s) parcourant ce forum : Aucun utilisateur inscrit et 1 invité

cron